06:30–00:00 · Every day

C. de la Indústria, 52 · Vic

Miele Professional equipment

Bloomest Vic · Open daily

Self-service laundry in Vic

Wash and dry your clothes using Miele Professional equipment. Professional laundry products are included and automatically dispensed.

Opening hours06:30–00:00Every day
Find usC. de la Indústria, 5208500 Vic

Free parking nearby

Bloomest Vic storefront and entrance on Carrer de la Indústria
Start your laundry
and make the most of your time.

While the machine is running, you can shop or run errands nearby.

Initial card10 €€2 card cost + €8 available balance

€20 top-up22 €€22 total balance · €2 bonus

Saving per wash−0,50 €€0.50 off every wash with the card

Laundry made easier

A professional wash, without the fuss

A clear experience for everyday clothes, family laundry and bulky items.

01

Open daily

From 06:30 to 00:00, including weekends.

02

Products included

Automatically dispensed, with no dose to measure.

03

Large loads

Family laundry, blankets and duvets in one place.

04

Easy to reach

Convenient access by car and free parking nearby.

Verified prices

Clear prices for washing and drying

See the machine prices and the exact loyalty card benefits.

01Verified

Initial card

10 €
€2 card cost + €8 available balance
02Verified

€20 top-up

22 €
€22 total balance · €2 bonus
03Verified

Saving per wash

−0,50 €
€0.50 off every wash with the card
Washer and dryer pricesStandard priceWith card

Small washer9 kg

€5.00€4.50

Medium washer12 kg

€6.50€6.00

Large washer18 kg

€8.00€7.50

Drying15 minutes

€2.50€2.20

The Bloomest Vic difference

Miele Professional washers and dryers

At Bloomest Vic, you use Miele Professional washers and dryers—equipment chosen for its professional quality, reliability and performance, helping care for clothes efficiently and deliver consistent results.

  • 01Professional quality
  • 02Reliability
  • 03Performance
  • 04Care for clothes
  • 05Efficiency
  • 06Consistent results
Available machines
  • 1
    Small washer9 kg
  • 1
    Medium washer12 kg
  • 2
    Large washers18 kg
  • 3
    Large dryersMiele Professional
  • Everyday clothes
  • Family laundry
  • Blankets and duvets
  • Large loads
Learn more
Miele Professional washers and dryers inside Bloomest Vic
Miele ProfessionalProfessional equipment and Miele identification visible in real photographs from Bloomest Vic.
Bloomest card showing Powered by Miele in front of the payment terminal
Bloomest · Powered by Miele

Washing and drying

How it works

Two simple flows: choose on the machine, pay at the terminal, then return and press START.

Bloomest Vic interior with the payment terminal and machines
01

Washing

ClothesProgramPayment terminalReturnSTART
  1. 01

    Load the washer

    Place your clothes inside.

  2. 02

    Choose the program

    Select it on the washer.

  3. 03

    Pay at the terminal

    Select the washer number and pay.

  4. 04

    Return to the washer

    Press START to begin.

  5. 05

    Collect your clothes

    Or move them to a dryer.

All 5 professional products are dispensed automatically.

02

Drying

ClothesMinutesPayment terminalTemperatureSTART
  1. 01

    Load the dryer

    Place your clothes inside.

  2. 02

    Choose the minutes

    Select the time you need.

  3. 03

    Pay at the terminal

    Select the dryer and desired time.

  4. 04

    Return to the dryer

    Choose the temperature.

  5. 05

    Press START

    Start the drying cycle.

How it works

Beyond everyday laundry

Duvets, blankets and large loads

At Bloomest Vic, you can wash and dry duvets, blankets, large loads and family laundry using Miele Professional equipment.

Miele Professional washers and dryers inside Bloomest Vic
  • Duvets
  • Blankets
  • Family laundry
  • Large loads
Learn more

Already taken care of

5 professional products included

There are no products to bring or doses to measure: all 5 products are dispensed automatically.

Professional automatic laundry product dispensing system
  • Antibacterial hygieniserAdded hygiene support for your laundry.
  • DegreaserHelps tackle greasy stains.
  • Detergent for all types of stainsCleaning for a wide range of stains.
  • Detergent for stubborn stainsExtra help for tougher stains.
  • Miele Professional fabric softenerA soft, pleasant finish for clothes.
Learn more
Bloomest card showing Powered by Miele in front of the payment terminal
10 €+2 €

Loyalty card

More balance and €0.50 off every wash

The card initially costs €10: €2 is the cost of the card and €8 is available balance. Every €20 top-up adds €22 to your balance.

Washing: €0.50 less with the card. 15 minutes of drying: €2.50 standard or €2.20 with the card.Loyalty card
Bloomest Vic window and the laundry interior

Carrer de la Indústria 52

Visit when it suits you

Bloomest Vic on Carrer de la Indústria

Find us at Carrer de la Indústria, 52, 08500 Vic. We are open daily from 06:30 to 00:00.

There is free parking nearby. Spaces are subject to availability and the parking is not operated by Bloomest.

While your laundry is running, you can shop or run errands nearby. Supeco is close by.

Before you visit

Frequently asked questions

Essential answers to help you plan your visit to Bloomest Vic.

01When is Bloomest Vic open?

Every day from 06:30 to 00:00.

02Where is the laundry?

Carrer de la Indústria, 52, 08500 Vic.

03Are laundry products included?

Yes. Professional laundry products are included and automatically dispensed.

04Can I wash duvets and blankets?

Yes. Miele Professional equipment lets you wash and dry duvets, blankets, family laundry and large loads.

05How does the loyalty card work?

It initially costs €10: €2 for the card and €8 in balance. A €20 top-up gives €22 in balance, and every wash costs €0.50 less.

06Is there parking nearby?

There is free parking nearby. It is not Bloomest parking and spaces cannot be guaranteed.

07How much does a wash or drying cycle cost?

9 kg washers: €5.00 or €4.50 with the card; 12 kg: €6.50 or €6.00; 18 kg: €8.00 or €7.50. 15 minutes of drying: €2.50 or €2.20 with the card.

FAQs

Open daily

Your next laundry run starts here

Open every day from 06:30 to 00:00 at Carrer de la Indústria, 52.